was granted MFI operating license in June 2015 by National Bank of Cambodia.
Cellcard Finance targets urban and peri-urban poors- low-middle income Cambodians, who live in Phnom Penh Capital, Suburban areas, and major provincial towns.
Cellcard Finance offers innovative and diversified financial products that meet the financial needs of the growing urban poor families by combining the general MFI micro business credit with specialized micro mortgage, consumer finance, and Insurance premium funding. With the multiple products available, CF will be able to consolidate the finance needs of all the family members under one institution and focus on long-term relationship building.
Our Values
MISSION: To provide sustainable, innovative, and lifestyle trigger financial solution that help promote economic independence and independent lifestyle of the low-middle income Cambodians, while contributing to the social and economic development of Cambodia.
VISION: To become a leading financial service provider of choice for low-middle income Cambodians who inspire to improve their socio-economic lives.